?

Log in

Heyy everyone my name is Beth and Im a freshmen at Chico this year,… - Chico Freshmen '04 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
chico_frosh_04

[ website | Chico State's homepage ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Sep. 10th, 2004|04:26 pm]
chico_frosh_04

chico_frosh_04

[meninaa]
Heyy everyone
my name is Beth and Im a freshmen at Chico this year, so far I love it! Im from LA originally, people here are a lot nicer than home so Im happy. For fun I like to read and listen to music. Running is cool, Im doing track at school so that's exciting. My 18th birhday is tomorrow, (Sept. 11) So I FINALLY will be able to do a lot more things.. My major is Physical Therapy but I have no idea what I actually wanna do with my life. Eh.
Anyway.. is anyone going to Death Cab for Cutie?


im in the middle.. holla
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: tlatzotzontli
2004-09-10 09:23 pm (UTC)
Hi Beth,
Happy early birthday!
My roomate and I bought our tickets for Death Cab yesterday. We are super excited :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: meninaa
2004-09-12 05:13 pm (UTC)
aw thanks!
yea my friend got me tickets to death cab and further seems forever for my birthday.. im excited too! If you see me there say hi, and I like your icon by the way
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tlatzotzontli
2004-09-12 09:01 pm (UTC)
Oh cool. We will be at the Further Seem Forever show as well. So if I do happen to see you, I will definitely say hi. Are you living in the dorms?

Oh, and thanks for the comment on my icon :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: meninaa
2004-09-13 05:14 pm (UTC)
yeah im in lassen, how bout you?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: wookiebender
2004-09-12 02:50 am (UTC)
omg, you're megan holden's friend, right? I'm hanna, we met awhile ago, not sure if you remember me...if you wanna see a picture of me, go to my user info
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: meninaa
2004-09-12 05:16 pm (UTC)
heyy! yea of course I remember you!! how are you? how do you like chico? we should hang out again soon
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: sublimesuicide
2004-09-13 08:06 am (UTC)
ur gonna be 18...and your goin to death cab? damn can you be any cuter.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: meninaa
2004-09-13 05:14 pm (UTC)
...no. no i dont think i can.

ha :)

thanks for the compliment
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)